Crediti
Production Design
John DeCuir Jr.
Musiche originali
Harold Faltermeyer
Montaggio
Billy Weber
Montaggio
Chris Lebenzon
Direttore di fotografia
Jeffrey L. Kimball
Scenografia
Robert R. Benton
Produttore
Don Simpson
Produttore
Jerry Bruckheimer
Original Story
Ehud Yonay
Costume Supervisor
Bobbie Read
Casting
Margery Simkin
Costume Supervisor
James W. Tyson
Coordinatore Acrobazie
R.A. Rondell
Set Designer
Craig Edgar
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Donald O. Mitchell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin O'Connell
Supervisore alla sceneggiatura
June Samson
Standby Painter
Jonathan O'Connell
Supervising Sound Editor
Cecelia Hall
Construction Coordinator
Stacey S. McIntosh
Supervising Sound Editor
George Watters II
Special Effects Coordinator
Allen Hall
Camera Operator
John J. Connor
Direttore musicale
Bob Badami
Leadman
Richard A. Villalobos
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Kline
Fotografia
Ralph Nelson Jr.
Color Timer
Bruce Pearson
Aerial Camera
Nick Alavardo
Casting Associate
Lisa Clarkson
Aerial Camera
David B. Nowell
Aerial Camera
William E. Kelley Jr.
Aerial Camera
Gary Tolbert
Aerial Camera
Don Thompson
Aerial Camera
George Howe
Lighting Technician
Michael W. Blymyer
Makeup Artist
Rick Sharp
Aerial Camera
Dan Koblash
Aerial Camera
Larry Blanford
Aerial Camera
Jack Cooperman
Parrucchiere/a
KG Ramsey
Underwater Camera
Jack Cooperman
Chief Lighting Technician
Ward Russell
Makeup Artist
Scott H. Eddo
Property Master
Mark Wade
Acrobazie
Randy Peters
Acrobazie
Steve Holladay
Acrobazie
Gary Epper
Acrobazie
Donna Keegan
Unit Production Manager
Bill Badalato
First Assistant Director
Dan Kolsrud
Second Assistant Director
Sharon Mann
Second Assistant Director
Patrick Cosgrove
Technical Advisor
Pete Pettigrew
Regia di
Tony Scott
Writer
Jim Cash
Writer
Jack Epps Jr.
Associate Producer
Warren Skaaren
Produttore esecutivo
Bill Badalato
Acrobazie
R.A. Rondell
Thanks
Lloyd Abel
Thanks
Scott Altman
Thanks
Dennis Broska
Thanks
Rick Moe
Thanks
Chuck Lewis
Thanks
Ben Schneider
Thanks
Tracy Skeels
Thanks
JG Kenneth Smith
Special Effects Supervisor
Gary Gutierrez
Other
Michael Galpin
In Memory Of
Art Scholl
First Assistant Camera
Ken Nishino
First Assistant Camera
Gregory J. Schmidt
Second Assistant Camera
D. Michael Wheeler
Second Assistant Camera
William Coss
Sound Mixer
William B. Kaplan
Boom Operator
Earl Sampson
Cableman
David Kelson
Costumer
Wingate Jones, Jr.
Costumer
John Napolitano
Executive Producer's Assistant
Patti Carr
Sound Editor
Virginia Cook-McGowan
Sound Editor
Teri E. Dorman
Sound Editor
Julia Evershade
Sound Editor
Frank Howard
Sound Editor
Marshall Winn
Sound Editor
David E. Stone
Foley Artist
Edward M. Steidele
Foley Artist
Sarah Monat
Foley Editor
Pamela Bentkowski
Foley Editor
Joseph A. Ippolito
Supervising ADR Editor
Andrew Patterson
ADR Editor
Juno J. Ellis
Special Sound Effects
John P. Fasal
Assistant Editor
Claudia Finkle
Assistant Editor
Mark Elson
Other
Mike Moskowitz
Assistant Sound Editor
Daniel F. Finnerty
Assistant Sound Editor
Martin Nicholson
Assistant Sound Editor
Stephen Stalheim
Sound Recordist
James Cavarretta
Sound Recordist
Mike Haney
Sound Recordist
Robert Nichols II
Sound Engineer
Robert Winder
First Company Grip
Thomas Prophet Jr.
Second Company Grip
Jim Duggan
Dolly Grip
Robert Duggan
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Dan Delgado
Lighting Technician
Jeff Stanman
Special Effects
Peter Cairo
Special Effects
Steven C. Foster
Special Effects
Robert G. Willard
Producer's Assistant
Scott Metcalfe
Producer's Assistant
Matthew Snyder
Producer's Assistant
Bill Badalato
Producer's Assistant
Barbara Weintraub
Producer's Assistant
David J. Robertson
Other
Catalaine Knell
Production Accountant
Julianna Arenson
Assistant Accountant
Ron Stack
Transportation Coordinator
Randy Peters
Transportation Captain
Dan Marrow
Transportation Captain
Al Orazi
Fotografia di scena
Marsha Robertson
Casting Assistant
Jeff Greenberg
Music Consultant
Michael Dilbeck
Music Consultant
Rob Berman
Title Designer
Dan Curry
Thanks
John F. Lehman, Jr.
Thanks
T.J. Cassidy
Thanks
J.A. Garrow
Thanks
James L. Holloway III
Thanks
John Henry Semcken
Other
Richard T. Stevens
Other
Thomas R. Harmon
Other
Robert Willard
Other
Dave Baranek
Other
Michael Blue
Other
Peter Caulk
Other
John Cushing
Other
Ricky Hammonds
Other
Terrence McGuire
Other
James Ray
Other
Ray Seckinger
Other
Dennis Dilucente
Other
Gregory Dishart
Other
Thomas Sobieck
Other
William Spence
Other
Michael Straight
Other
James Winnefeld
Aerial Coordinator
Robert Willard
Aerial Coordinator
Lloyd Abel
Other
David Knoll
Aerial Camera
C.J. Heatley
Direttore di fotografia
Rick Fichter
Production Manager
Whitney Green
Production Coordinator
Christine Whitney
Pyrotechnician
Peter Stolz
Pyrotechnician
Ted Moehnke
Key Grip
Peter Thomas
Grip
Jan M. Heyneker
Assistant Grip
James Campana
Assistant Camera
John Gazdik
Animation Supervisor
William Groshelle
Animation
Samuel Comstock
Animation
Wes Takahashi
Animation
Stuart Cudlitz
Assistant Editor
Richard Childs
Assistant Editor
Stacey A. Foiles
Production Secretary
Sally Syberg
Production Coordinator
Sally Syberg
Production Accountant
Diana J. Austin
Assistant Accountant
Gayle Peabody
Special Effects Assistant
Barbara Gerard
Other
Clay Lacy
Music
Tom Whitlock
Songs
Kenny Loggins
Steadicam Operator
Joseph F. Valentine